Is Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- whey artificial color
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionary coating
- +1 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts Raisins, Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor], Yogurt Flavored Confectionary Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Milk, Whey Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


