Is Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk choco- late
- nonfat milk solids
- milk chocolate candies
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- butter
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt flavored coated cranberries
- +1 more
milk choco- late
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCO- LATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEET CRÃME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CON- TAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, BAKING SODA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR), BLUE SHIMMER PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [EN- RICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, BLUE 1 LAKE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


