Is Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- en- riched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors including vanilla
- natural flavor
- artificial coloring
en- riched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCO- LATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEET CRÃME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CON- TAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, BAKING SODA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR), BLUE SHIMMER PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [EN- RICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, BLUE 1 LAKE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


