Is Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO CHIPS (POTATO, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


