Is Favorite Day Bunny Bait Ic Trail Mix, Bunny Bait Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM), PURPLE AND PINK COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), COOKIES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, RAINBOW NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), WHITE CHOCOLATE RAISINS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Bunny Bait Ic Trail Mix, Bunny Bait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bunny Bait Ic Trail Mix, Bunny Bait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


