No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Skim milk, cane sugar, cream, soy lecithin, natural flavoring, whole milk, salt, and nitrous oxide as whipping propellant. Contains milk and soy.

Check Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream | Spoonful