Is Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk powder
- white chocolate chips
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cookies And Cr�me Bites (confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin. Vanilla], Cookie Pieces [enriched Flour {wheat Flour" Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acidi, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Color Added [titanium Dioxide]), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces (sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor Mixed Tocopherols), Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Almond And Wheat May Contain Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


