Is Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk fat
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FROSTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR! {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping