Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peppermint Caramel Corn Clusters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural english toffee flavor
  • natural flavor

natural english toffee flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Butter (cream, Salt), Peppermint (cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Natural English Toffee Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peppermint Caramel Corn Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go