Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolaty Coated Jumbo Marshmallow With Candy Cane Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1), CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), PEPPERMINT CRUSH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1). CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES EGG, PEANUT, AND TREE NUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolaty Coated Jumbo Marshmallow With Candy Cane Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dark Chocolaty Coated Jumbo Marshmallow With Candy Cane Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


