Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, individually wrapped dark chocolate truffles deliver a rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor and creamy, smooth center contrasted by a light saline finish. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift; reviewers note consistent texture, balanced salt-sweet profile, and value, with pleasant melt-in-mouth quality frequently noted, suitable for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy And Coconut.

Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go