Is Favorite Day Eerie Witch Gummy Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- carbon dioxide
- glycerol
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatin, Maltose Syrup, Maltose, Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerol, Sorbitol, Artificial Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Palm Oil, Carbon Dioxide, Pectin, Sunflower Seed Oil, Carnauba Wax, Curcumin (color), Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide (color)
Check Favorite Day Eerie Witch Gummy Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Eerie Witch Gummy Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Strip


