Is Favorite Day Original Whipped Dairy Topping Pescatarian?

Description
Light, sweet-tasting whipped topping with an airy, fluffy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly spooned onto pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes and desserts for added creaminess and visual appeal. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and value, while mentioning occasional variations in consistency and sweetness between batches across stores and seasons.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, sweet-tasting whipped topping with an airy, fluffy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly spooned onto pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes and desserts for added creaminess and visual appeal. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and value, while mentioning occasional variations in consistency and sweetness between batches across stores and seasons.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Milk.
Check Favorite Day Original Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Original Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


