Is Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Spice Cupcakes With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Spice With Cream Cheese Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- fatty acids
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol mono
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], SPICES, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM BLEND [XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), TOPPING (CINNAMON COOKIE CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}], SUGAR, PALM OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Spice Cupcakes With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Spice With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Spice Cupcakes With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Spice With Cream Cheese Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml
PUB CHEESE, GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENOS
About this product
Snack · Piece


