Is Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac wax
- glycerin
shellac wax
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN) CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC WAX, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, GREEN APPLE: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN) CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC WAX, CURCUMIN, FD&C BLUE NO. 1
Check Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE FLAVORED EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


