Is Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- shellac wax
- glycerin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN) CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC WAX, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, GREEN APPLE: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN) CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC WAX, CURCUMIN, FD&C BLUE NO. 1
Check Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE FLAVORED EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


