Is Favorite Day Lemon Flavored Yogurt Dipped Almonds, Lemon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEASONING (LEMON JUICE POWDER [LEMON JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN], MAPLE SUGAR POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON.

Check Favorite Day Lemon Flavored Yogurt Dipped Almonds, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping