Is Favorite Day Merry Monster Indulgent Trail Mix With Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter Chips, Merry Monster Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check Favorite Day Merry Monster Indulgent Trail Mix With Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter Chips, Merry Monster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Merry Monster Indulgent Trail Mix With Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chips, Peanut Butter Chips, Merry Monster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
M&M's Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


