Is MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN Vegetarian?

Description
Blend offers contrasting crunchy, creamy and chewy textures with a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and chocolatey notes. Commonly used as on-the-go snack, trail fuel, or lunchbox treat, it’s praised for freshness and satisfying variety; reviews often mention uneven mix distribution and occasional chocolate melting in warm conditions and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blend offers contrasting crunchy, creamy and chewy textures with a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and chocolatey notes. Commonly used as on-the-go snack, trail fuel, or lunchbox treat, it’s praised for freshness and satisfying variety; reviews often mention uneven mix distribution and occasional chocolate melting in warm conditions and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT), RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT).
Check MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
Where to buy
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


