Is MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN Dairy Free?

Description
Blend offers contrasting crunchy, creamy and chewy textures with a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and chocolatey notes. Commonly used as on-the-go snack, trail fuel, or lunchbox treat, it’s praised for freshness and satisfying variety; reviews often mention uneven mix distribution and occasional chocolate melting in warm conditions and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blend offers contrasting crunchy, creamy and chewy textures with a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and chocolatey notes. Commonly used as on-the-go snack, trail fuel, or lunchbox treat, it’s praised for freshness and satisfying variety; reviews often mention uneven mix distribution and occasional chocolate melting in warm conditions and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT), RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL], SEA SALT).
Check MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
Where to buy
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


