Is Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Butter Toffee Almonds Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND ALMOND.
Check Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Butter Toffee Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Butter Toffee Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


