Is Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Popping Potion Snack Size Bars With Popping Candy, Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- processed with carbon dioxide for popping effect
processed with carbon dioxide for popping effect
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), POP ROCKS (SUGAR, MILK [LACTOSE], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE FOR POPPING EFFECT).
Check Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Popping Potion Snack Size Bars With Popping Candy, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Popping Potion Snack Size Bars With Popping Candy, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


