Is M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet chocolatey flavor contrasts with a crisp, colorful candy shell and a firm, crunchy center; texture is a mix of snap and melt. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or small shareable candy. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve sizing, reliable freshness, and portable packaging for easy transport.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet chocolatey flavor contrasts with a crisp, colorful candy shell and a firm, crunchy center; texture is a mix of snap and melt. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or small shareable candy. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve sizing, reliable freshness, and portable packaging for easy transport.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 1% Of: Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives, Peanuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


