Is Favorite Day Mixed Berry Sour Gummy Insects Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Halloween Worms (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide [color]), Sour Neon Spiders (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide [color]), Sour Centipedes (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1).
Check Favorite Day Mixed Berry Sour Gummy Insects against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Mixed Berry Sour Gummy Insects in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


