Is Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix Oat Free?

Description
This snack combines crunchy and chewy textures with broadly sweet, candy-forward flavor; reviewers frequently note its suitability for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and parties, praising variety and portability while some mention it can be overly sweet for some tastes. Users report consistent packaging and convenient resealability during multi-use and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack combines crunchy and chewy textures with broadly sweet, candy-forward flavor; reviewers frequently note its suitability for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and parties, praising variety and portability while some mention it can be overly sweet for some tastes. Users report consistent packaging and convenient resealability during multi-use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Peanuts, M&m's� Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors], Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil], Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanut And Soy Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients
Check Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


