Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Forest Fruits Frozen Dessert: Water, Cane Sugar, Coco- Nut Oil, Strawberry Puree, Oat Extract (water, Oat Flour), Raspberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Pea Protein, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Forest Fruits Sauce: Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup (corn, Wheat), Raspberries, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Raspberry Pieces. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts

Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast