Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Forest Fruits Frozen Dessert: Water, Cane Sugar, Coco- Nut Oil, Strawberry Puree, Oat Extract (water, Oat Flour), Raspberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Pea Protein, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Forest Fruits Sauce: Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup (corn, Wheat), Raspberries, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Raspberry Pieces. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


