Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oat extract
- natural flavor
- oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Forest Fruits Frozen Dessert: Water, Cane Sugar, Coco- Nut Oil, Strawberry Puree, Oat Extract (water, Oat Flour), Raspberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Pea Protein, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Forest Fruits Sauce: Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup (corn, Wheat), Raspberries, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Raspberry Pieces. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


