Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge (powdered Cane Sugar [cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Almonds (almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Flake (powdered Cane Sugar [cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coffee Extract, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Almond And Coconut May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


