Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge (powdered Cane Sugar [cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Almonds (almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Flake (powdered Cane Sugar [cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coffee Extract, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Almond And Coconut May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Favorite Day Non-Dairy Mocha Almond Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast