Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pumpkin Base (pumpkin Puree, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract, Salt, Turmeric Extract), Graham Cookie Pieces (unenriched Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Honey, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate. Contains Almonds, Milk.

Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert | Spoonful