Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pumpkin Base (pumpkin Puree, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract, Salt, Turmeric Extract), Graham Cookie Pieces (unenriched Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Honey, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate. Contains Almonds, Milk.
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


