Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

Description
Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert, also known as Cado, is a vegan, keto-friendly, paleo-friendly, dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, and nut-free ice cream. It is plant-based, non-GMO, and kosher certified. Cado's creamy texture comes from the use of avocados, and it includes real vanilla beans and vanilla bean specks. This ice cream classic is made without sugars, sweeteners, hydrogenated oils, artificial flavors, or colors. People find Cado's vanilla flavor satisfying. With its multiple dietary restrictions and high-quality ingredients, Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a delicious and guilt-free option for ice cream lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert, also known as Cado, is a vegan, keto-friendly, paleo-friendly, dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, and nut-free ice cream. It is plant-based, non-GMO, and kosher certified. Cado's creamy texture comes from the use of avocados, and it includes real vanilla beans and vanilla bean specks. This ice cream classic is made without sugars, sweeteners, hydrogenated oils, artificial flavors, or colors. People find Cado's vanilla flavor satisfying. With its multiple dietary restrictions and high-quality ingredients, Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a delicious and guilt-free option for ice cream lovers.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans. Contains Almond And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


