Is Favorite Day Peachy Cream Whipped Dairy Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides (palm Oil), Carrageenan, Dextrose, And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains Milk.

Check Favorite Day Peachy Cream Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking