Is Favorite Day Peachy Cream Whipped Dairy Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors with other natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides (palm Oil), Carrageenan, Dextrose, And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains Milk.
Check Favorite Day Peachy Cream Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peachy Cream Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


