Is Favorite Day Peanut Butter S'mores Trail Mix Peanuts, White Confection Coated Flavored Marshmallows, Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Graham Cookie Squares and Peanut Butter Fla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- graham flour
- graham cookie squares
- modified starch
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHITE CONFECTION COATED ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS (CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DEHYDRATED ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW BITS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED {BLUE 1}], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), REESE'S PIECES PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARNAUBA WAX, MILK), PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT], SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: L-CYSTEINE, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAM COOKIE SQUARES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR]), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Peanut Butter S'mores Trail Mix Peanuts, White Confection Coated Flavored Marshmallows, Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Graham Cookie Squares and Peanut Butter Fla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peanut Butter S'mores Trail Mix Peanuts, White Confection Coated Flavored Marshmallows, Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Graham Cookie Squares and Peanut Butter Fla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


