Is Favorite Day Peanut Butter S'mores Trail Mix Peanuts, White Confection Coated Flavored Marshmallows, Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Graham Cookie Squares and Peanut Butter Fla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHITE CONFECTION COATED ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS (CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DEHYDRATED ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW BITS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED {BLUE 1}], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), REESE'S PIECES PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARNAUBA WAX, MILK), PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT], SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: L-CYSTEINE, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAM COOKIE SQUARES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR]), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Peanut Butter S'mores Trail Mix Peanuts, White Confection Coated Flavored Marshmallows, Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Graham Cookie Squares and Peanut Butter Fla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peanut Butter S'mores Trail Mix Peanuts, White Confection Coated Flavored Marshmallows, Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candies, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Graham Cookie Squares and Peanut Butter Fla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


