Is Favorite Day Peppermint Belgian Dark Chocolate and White Chocolate Snowflake Bark With Candy Cane Crunch, Peppermint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- white chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, PEPPERMINT OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Favorite Day Peppermint Belgian Dark Chocolate and White Chocolate Snowflake Bark With Candy Cane Crunch, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peppermint Belgian Dark Chocolate and White Chocolate Snowflake Bark With Candy Cane Crunch, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


