Is Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE MINT BALLS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERTASE, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COCOA DUSTED DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEA SALT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR), HOLIDAY COOKIES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, RED & GREEN NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FLAVORED COATED COFFEE BEANS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go