Is Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk fat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE MINT BALLS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERTASE, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COCOA DUSTED DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEA SALT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR), HOLIDAY COOKIES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, RED & GREEN NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FLAVORED COATED COFFEE BEANS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go