Is Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- egg whites
- milk fat
- riboflavin
- white chocolate peppermint coated pretzel balls
- white chocolate
- white chocolate peppermint flavored coated coffee beans
- +5 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT BALLS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERTASE, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COCOA DUSTED DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SEA SALT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR), HOLIDAY COOKIES (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, RED & GREEN NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FLAVORED COATED COFFEE BEANS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peppermint Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix With Dark Chocolate Mint Balls, Peppermint Pretzel Balls, Peppermint Almonds, Red and Green Sprinkle Cookies and Peppermint Coffee Beans, Peppermint Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


