Is Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, +MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
BROWNIE BATTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL & FUDGE BROWNIE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, BROWNIE BATTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


