Is Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker swirl
- graham cracker
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural flavor
graham cracker swirl
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, +MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
BROWNIE BATTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL & FUDGE BROWNIE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, BROWNIE BATTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


