Is Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cracker swirl
  • graham cracker
  • wheat flour
  • graham flour

graham cracker swirl

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, +MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go