Is Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 12 Ct, 1.27 oz
Favorite Day Rainbow Nonpareils
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


