Is Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go