Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 12 Ct, 1.27 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat blend
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat fiber

organic oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-brownie flavored granola bars deliver a soft, chewy texture with pockets of crispness; reviewers commonly note their sweet, baked-cake taste and kid-friendly size. Frequently used in lunchboxes, after-school snacks, and on-the-go outings, customers praise convenient packaging and consistent flavor while occasionally reporting minor crumbliness and occasional variation in bar firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)

Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 12 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 12 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep