Is Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Orange Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candy, Spring Shimmer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 AND RED 3]), ORANGE PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, ALCOHOL, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT [COLOR], YELLOW 6 LAKE, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, VITAMIN C, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B3, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN A, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS, RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG-SHAPED COMPOUND CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT.

Check Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Orange Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candy, Spring Shimmer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping