Is Favorite Day Sprinkle Cheer Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- carmine
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Color Added (mica-based Pearlescent Pigments, Carmine, Titanium Dioxide) Shellac, Water, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Dextrin, Arabic Gum, Carnauba Wax, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Blue 2, Red 40, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Favorite Day Sprinkle Cheer Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sprinkle Cheer Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


