Is Favorite Day Strawberry Whipped Dairy Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Favorite Day Strawberry Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Strawberry Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Condiment · Can


